Tel:+91-522-2405743

Achievements

Save Environment Priyanshi Class V – B
Sunder Lal Bahuguna English Debate Competition held in Montfort – Varisha Nigar Class XII – A
CBSE Cluster 4th Kho-Kho Championship 3rd Runner-Up
Syed Quosain Hasan 1st Runner Up Boxing Championship
CBSE Cluster 4th Kho-Kho Championship 3rd Runner-Up
N.G.S Cricket Summer Cup 2018-19 Runner Team Got The Second Place
UCMAS State Level Competition Gitanjali Saxena 25th Position
Conquest IQ Olympiad Garvit Rathore 10th Position
Conquest IQ Olympiad Aarushi Gupta 6th Position
Cricket Tournament Organised by Aryavrat Man of the Match Hanzala Siddiqui
Cricket Tournament organized by LCA
First Inter School Girls Tournament Match was held on 30/11/17 Organized by St. Clare’s Convent School L.K.O.
Award For Excellence Organised Ayush Bajpai Class .
Sir Syed Award For Excellence Organised by Aligarh Muslim University Old Boy’s Association. Umama Fatima Alvi Class XII-A.
Avinash Chandra Chaturvedi Inter School Cricket Tournament 2017 Best Batsman Priyanshu Srivastava XII B
CFMSS Power Point Presentation Competition
Kho-Kho Competition
Cricket
Clare’s Beat Unity College
St. Clare’s Beat CMS Rajendra Nagar
inter-school-biblical-competition-2
Inter School Biblical Competition
Bible Quiz And Painting Competition Organised by Catholic Diocese of Lucknow
Bible Quiz And Painting Competition Organised by Catholic Diocese of Lucknow
3M CII Young Challenge Awards congratulations Semi-Finalist 2017 Umama Fatima Alavi
3M CII Young Challenge Awards congratulations Semi-Finalist 2017 Ayush Bajpai
Aryan Rastogi VIIth B Runner-Up (UCMA) Uttar Pradesh State Level Competition 2017
Geetanjali Saxena Class Vth Sec A 12th Runner Up (UCMA) Uttar Pradesh State Level Competition 2017
Our School Cricket Team Beat Lucknow Cricket Academy
Uttar Pradesh Science Exhibition
AC and Car made by student Sarvagya Gupta Class: VIII
Akshat Mishra Class: VIII All india Position 9th Organised by: CONQUEST IQ OLYMPIAD 2015-2016
Umama fatima
Umama Fatima Alvi Class: X B
I st Position in Brochure making
Organised by: Seraphina Educational Society (St.Clare’s Province)
Syed Rumman
Syed Rumman Abbas Class X B.
II st Position in Brochure making
Organised by: Seraphina Educational Society (St.Clare’s Province)
Anuskha Sharma
Anuskha Sharma Class: X B
1st Position in “Adarsh Vidyarthi Puraskaar” Organised by Rastra Bhasha Vikas Parishad (Pune)
Gitanjali Saxena
Gitanjali Saxena class: III C
IIIrd runner up Merit in International UCMAS Competition held in New Delhi